Members:

We aim to bring together the artists of our county, encouraging them in their talents by providing means to display and sell their work.  To bring awareness of artistic endeavors to the community at large by presenting performing and visual arts programs. We believe that art can enrich everyone’s life and by hosting a variety of events—showcasing the talents of local artists,  as well as bringing art into the community—we hope to offer something for everyone, providing opportunities for people to experience art without traveling far distances.



More photos coming soon!

Visual Artists:

Beautiful piece by Rebecca Scholl just a

Performing Artists:

List of Members

Annie Hall

Amy Cleveland

Ann Greenlee

Aubrey Gilson

ACGC HS

Becky Carico

Brenda Dinkla

Barb Vaske

Brick Imerman

Bette Donahey

Beverly Wild

Betty Trost

Becky Moore

Cory Martinson

Cindy McCarty

Chris Sprague

Carolyn Griffith

Cheryl Batschelet

Clarissa Kelly

Cathy Hinderacker

Charlie Owen

Carolyn Miller

Carol Wendl

Carol Hansen

Clayton Benton

Connie Tews

Critchett Music Co.

Chad Elliott

Cathy Ballard

Cathy McEntee

Carla Wood

Donna Smith

Donna Beeler

Deanne Sheley

Debbie Menning

Dale Menning

Dana Buster

Doug Kent

Dennis Flannery

Donna Baker

Donna Benton

Deb Wilson

Dennis Shreck

Deanna Daiker

Darwin Hughes

Dave Beidelman

Floy Kenyon

Gary Freeland

GC Chamber of Commerce

Guthrie Co. State Bank

George Hemmen

Gina Lloyd

Greg Lamont

Helen Laughery

Heather Wilker

Ina Kness

Jennifer Vanderpool

Jen Hewitt

Jill Thomas

Jean Densmore

Judy Hilgenberg

Judy Avey

Judi Zimmerline

Janice Vandevanter

Judy Bauler

Joni Pierson

Jean Densmore

Jim Sievers

John Merkle

Jennifer Readinger

Joy Hasbrouck

Jenine Maas

Jody Muench

Jessica Lockhart

Judy Long

Jill Schroeder

John Bosley

Kelsey Moran

Kathy Feilmeyer

Kat Sherby

Kathy Feilmeyer

Karen Sievers

Kim Langgard

Kathy Feilmeyer

Lydia Grizzle

Linda Wendl

Luann Waldo

Laura Kemble

Larry Kness

Lana Downing

Lela Schwartz

Lynsi Pasutti

Linda Roe

Marilyn McGlothlen

Mary Bradford

Mark Pearson

Mike Moore

Melissa Shadlow

Margie Herold

Mary Jo Laughery

Marian McQuaid

Mary Beidelman

Mary Jane Sprague

Michael K.

MJ Carouthers

Nancy Kite

Nancita Wernett

Nancy Smith

Nancy Van Meter

Pat Sleister

Pam Kunkle

Phyllis Wakefield

Panora Chamber of Commerce

PEO Chapter PH

People's Bank

Rebecca Benton

Rebecca Moore

Ruth Owen

Roger Underwood

Roberta Gilson

Roger Zirkle

Roger Underwood

Renae Zanella

Ruth Underwood

Rachel Cramer

Rebecca Scholl

Ruth Merritt

Ruth Benton

Randy Hansen

Steve Bascom

Sue Hjelle

Saundra Devick

Scott Kemble

Sharon Wedemeyer

Shirley Konz

Steve Roe

Suanne Sheriff

Tamara Deal

Tom Jeschke

Vicki Friedrich

If you would like to contact any of our members, contact us for their information.

© 2020 by The Guthrie County Arts Council.