Members:

We aim to bring together the artists of our county, encouraging them in their talents by providing means to display and sell their work.  To bring awareness of artistic endeavors to the community at large by presenting performing and visual arts programs. We believe that art can enrich everyone’s life and by hosting a variety of events—showcasing the talents of local artists,  as well as bringing art into the community—we hope to offer something for everyone, providing opportunities for people to experience art without traveling far distances.



More photos coming soon!

Visual Artists:

Beautiful piece by Rebecca Scholl just a

Performing Artists:

List of Members

ACGC HS
Amy Cleveland
Ann Greenlee
Annie Hall
Aubrey Gilson
Barb Vaske
Becky Carico
Becky Moore
Bette Donahey
Betty Trost
Beverly Wild
Brenda Dinkla
Brick Imerman
Carla Wood
Carol Hansen
Carol Wendl
Carolyn Griffith
Carolyn Miller
Cathy Ballard
Cathy Hinderacker
Cathy McEntee
Chad Elliott
Charlie Owen
Cheryl Batschelet
Chris Sprague
Cindy McCarty
Clarissa Kelly
Clayton Benton
Connie Tews
Cory Martinson
Critchett Music Co.
Dale Menning
Dana Buster
Darwin Hughes
Dave Beidelman
Deanna Daiker
Deanne Sheley
Deb Wilson
Debbie Menning
Dennis Flannery
Dennis Shreck
Donna Beeler
Donna Benton
Donna Smith
Donna Baker
Doug Kent
Floy Kenyon

Frank Teal

GC Chamber of Commerce
Gary Freeland
George Hemmen
Gina Lloyd
Greg Lamont
Guthrie Co. State Bank
Heather Wilker
Helen Laughery
Ina Kness
Janice Vandevanter
Jean Densmore
Jen Hewitt
Jenine Maas
Jennifer Readinger
Jennifer Vanderpool
Jessica Lockhart
Jill Schroeder
Jill Thomas
Jim Sievers
Jody Muench
John Bosley
John Merkle
Joni Pierson
Joy Hasbrouck
Judi Zimmerline
Judy Avey
Judy Bauler
Judy Hilgenberg
Judy Long
Karen Sievers
Kat Sherby
Kathy Feilmeyer
Kelsey Moran
Kim Langgard
Lana Downing
Larry Kness
Laura Kemble
Lela Schwartz
Linda Roe
Linda Wendl
Luann Waldo
Lydia Grizzle
Lynsi Pasutti


MJ Carouthers
Margie Herold
Marian McQuaid
Marilyn McGlothlen
Mark Pearson
Mary Beidelman
Mary Bradford
Mary Jane Sprague
Mary Jo Laughery
Melissa Shadlow
Michael K.
Mike Moore​

Mike and Jennie Artist
Nancita Wernett
Nancy Kite
Nancy Smith
Nancy Van Meter

Norma Burkett
PEO Chapter PH
Pam Kunkle
Panora Chamber of Commerce
Pat Sleister
People's Bank
Phyllis Wakefield
Rachel Cramer
Randy Hansen
Rebecca Benton
Rebecca Moore
Rebecca Scholl
Renae Zanella

Rex Schoonover
Roberta Gilson
Roger Underwood
Roger Underwood
Roger Zirkle
Ruth Benton
Ruth Merritt
Ruth Owen
Ruth Underwood
Saundra Devick

Scott Gonzales
Scott Kemble
Sharon Wedemeyer
Shirley Konz
Steve Bascom
Steve Roe
Suanne Sheriff
Sue Hjelle
Tamara Deal
Tom Jeschke
Vicki Friedrich

Victoria Webb

If you would like to contact any of our members, contact us for their information.

© 2020 by The Guthrie County Arts Council.