Members:

We aim to bring together the artists of our county, encouraging them in their talents by providing means to display and sell their work.  To bring awareness of artistic endeavors to the community at large by presenting performing and visual arts programs. We believe that art can enrich everyone’s life and by hosting a variety of events—showcasing the talents of local artists,  as well as bringing art into the community—we hope to offer something for everyone, providing opportunities for people to experience art without traveling far distances.



More photos coming soon!

Visual Artists:

Beautiful piece by Rebecca Scholl just a
Have you seen our shop window display_ S
Talented artists and makers found at our
Did you get your sweetie a valentine gif
A share from our recent Art in the Villa
Bunches of creativity at our store Art o

Performing Artists:

Chad Elliott

Chad Elliot

Stardusters

Dale Menning and The Stardusters

Brick Imerman

Brick Imerman with Code Blue

List of Members

ACGC HS

Brittney Arganbright

Mike or Jennie Artist

Judy Avey

Baer’s Botanicals

Donna Baker

Cathy Ballard

Steve Bascom

Cheryl Batschelet

Judy Bauler

Dave Beidelman

Mary Beidelman

Clayton Benton

Donna Benton

Rebecca Benton

Ruth Benton

Barry Branson

Vanessa Branson

Dana Buster

Becky Carico

Mary Jane Carothers

Amy Cleveland

Josh Cobb

Rachel Cramer

Critchett Music Co.

Deanna Daiker

Tamara Deal

Jean Densmore

Saundra Devick

Brenda Dinkla

Bette Donahey

Lana Downing

Lynn Dutcher

Jan Dwyer

Alisha Erickson

Dennis Flannery

Gary Freeland

Jessica Fridley

Vicki Friedrich

GC Chamber of Commerce

Roberta Gilson

Scott Gonzales

Carolyn Griffith

Guthrie Co. State Bank

Annie Hall

Carol Hansen

Sarah Hansen

Diane Hemmen

Margie Herold

Jen Hewitt

Faith Hockenberry

Judy Hilgenberg

Cathy Hinderacker

Sue Hjelle

Chris Howe

Kristin Howe

Darwin Hughes

Brick Imerman

Tom and Connie Jeschke

Amy Johnson

Linda Jordan

Laura Kemble

Scott Kemble

Doug Kent

Floy Kenyon

Tyler Kintz

Nancy Kite

Larry Kness

Shirley Konz

Pam Kunkle

Greg Lamont

Kim Langgaard

Shelli Larson

Helen Laughery

Mary Jo Laughery

Gina Lloyd

Melissa Loest

Judy Long

Jenine Maas

Cory Martinson

Cindy McCarty

Marian McQuaid

Dale Menning

Debbie Menning

Carolyn Miller

Bev Mills

Becky/Mike Moore

Kelsey Moran

Janet Oberholtz

Charlie Owen

Ruth Owen

Panora Chamber of Commerce

Lynsi Pasutti

PEO Chapter PH

People's Bank

Joni Pierson

Ken Rasmussen

Linda Roe

Steve Roe

Rebecca Scholl

Rex Schoonover

Lela Schwartz

Jeanette Sheeder

Deanne Sheley

Susanne Sheriff

Gene Shook

Karen Sievers

Pat Sleister

Nancy Smith

Mary Jane Sprague

Terry Sprague

Chris Sprong

Frank or Sandy Teale

Connie Tews

Jill Thomas

Mike or Cara Underwood

Roger Underwood

Janice Vandevanter

Jim Vandevanter

Nancy Van Meter

Emily Verdoorn

Barb Vaske

Phyllis Wakefield

Luann Waldo

Annie Weaver

Victoria Webb

Sharon Wedemeyer

Carol Wendl

Linda Wendl

Beverly Wild

Heather/Ben Wilker

Deb Wilson

Cheryl Wolfe

Judi Zimmerline

Roger Zirkle

If you would like to contact any of our members, contact us for their information.